News - 2012 Vision Taekwon-Do Competition

2012 Vision Taekwon-Do Competition

The annual Vision Taekwon-Do Association individual competition took place in Crowborough on Saturday 26th May.

2011 Award Winners

A big thanks to all those from Synergy Taekwon-Do that took part, as well as those that came to support throughout the day.

We'd also like to thank the Black Belts that helped as referrees and ensured that the day ran smoothly.

Unfortunately we were unable to get as many photos as normal on the day, but here are some photos from the kids' sparring in the afternoon.

You can also see some more photos as the Vision website.

 

 

Here are the full results...

 

Under 13's Yellow Patterns Group 1
Gold Evie Eason-Warner Synergy
Silver Holly Black Synergy
Bronze Jonas Judah Synergy
Bronze Alice Himsworth Synergy
Under 13's Yellow Patterns Group 2
Gold Thomas Tinson Vision Academy
Silver Isabella Wessels Synergy
Bronze Hannah Eastwood Synergy
Bronze Bishr Bourghli Synergy
Under 13's Green Patterns Group 1
Gold Ellena Lobley Vision Academy
Silver Daniel Bradford Vision Academy
Bronze Noah Judah Synergy
Bronze Joe Palmer Vision Academy
Under 13's Green Patterns Group 2
Gold Katie Moon Synergy
Silver Francesca Brown Synergy
Bronze George Trend Synergy
Bronze Otis Waghorn Vision Academy
Under 13's Blue Patterns
Gold Isobel Eason-Warner Synergy
Silver Zak Judah Synergy
Bronze Alex Bates SA Martial Arts
Bronze Joshua Connolly Vision Academy
Under 13's Red Patterns
Gold Bethany Mellett Vision Academy
Silver Tom Mardell Synergy
Bronze Aaron Judah Synergy
Bronze Peter Rickards Synergy
Under 13's Yellow/Green Sparring Group 1
Gold James McCourt Vision Academy
Silver Louis Pyne Vision Academy
Bronze Jonas Judah Synergy
Bronze Aaron Pyne Vision Academy
Under 13's Yellow/Green Sparring Group 2
Gold Joshua Whitlock Vision Academy
Silver Bishr Bourghli Synergy
Bronze Harry Weeden Synergy
Bronze Chester Smith Synergy
Under 13's Yellow/Green Sparring Group 3
Gold Katie Moon Synergy
Silver Otis Waghorn Vision Academy
Bronze Elfie Farrant Vision Academy
Bronze Jake Davison Vision Academy
Under 13's Yellow/Green Sparring Group 4
Gold Joseph Body Synergy
Silver Ethan Stopps Vision Academy
Bronze Alexander Ford Vision Academy
Bronze Dylan Hill Vision Academy
Under 13's Blue/Red Sparring Group 1
Gold Zak Judah Synergy
Silver Aaron Judah Synergy
Bronze Peter Rickards Synergy
Bronze Isobel Eason-Warner Synergy
Under 13's Blue/Red Sparring Group 2
Gold Bethany Mellett Vision Academy
Silver Jacob Feasey Vision Academy
Bronze Tom Mardell Synergy
Bronze Anna Wessell Synergy
13-17Yrs Yellow Patterns
Gold Callum Tickner Vision Academy
Silver Angus White SA Martial Arts
Bronze Ananda Greentree SA Martial Arts
13-17Yrs Green/Blue Patterns
Gold Dhruva Ulavatti Synergy
Silver Lorrie Hayes Synergy
Bronze Richard Poole Synergy
Bronze Jack Woods Vision Academy
13-17Yrs Red Patterns
Gold Sophie Darling Synergy
Silver Michael Davison Vision Academy
Bronze Matt Norris Vision Academy
13-17Yrs Black Belt Patterns
Gold Addisa Pickett Vision Academy
Silver Timothy Lobley Vision Academy
Bronze Joshua Wadey Vision Academy
Bronze William McNeill Vision Academy
13-17Yrs Male Yellow/Green Light Sparring
Gold Tom Moulton Pure TKD
Silver Angus White SA Martial Arts
Bronze Ananda Greentree SA Martial Arts
13-17Yrs Male Yellow/Green/Blue Middle Sparring
Gold Jack Woods Vision Academy
Silver Richard Poole Synergy
Bronze Callum Tickner Vision Academy
13-17Yrs Male Red/Black Light Sparring
Gold Joshua Wadey Vision Academy
Silver Joel O'Flaherty Vision Academy
Bronze Matt Norris Vision Academy
13-17Yrs Male Red/Black Belt Middle Sparring
Gold Daniel Lobley Vision Academy
Silver Tim Lobley Vision Academy
Bronze William McNeill Vision Academy
Bronze Robert Norris Vision Academy
Adult Yellow/Green Patterns
Gold Martin Rahm Vision Academy
Silver Karen Thorns Vision Academy
Bronze Gary Field Vision Academy
Bronze Hanna Lock Vision Academy
Adult Blue/Red Patterns
Gold Alan Soutar Vision Academy
Silver Brad Bourne Synergy
Bronze Denny Temba Synergy
Bronze Laurence Gale Synergy
Adult Yellow/Green Female Sparring
Gold Karen Thorns Vision Academy
Silver Hannah Lock Vision Academy
Bronze Philippa Day Vision Academy
Adult Yellow/Green Male Middle Sparring
Gold Rafal Wziatek Synergy
Silver Lee Higgins Vision Academy
Bronze Gavin Smith Synergy
Bronze Gary Field  Vision Academy
Adult Yellow/Green Male Heavy Sparring
Gold Simon Delman Vision Academy
Silver Martin Rahm Vision Academy
Bronze Tom McGuiness Tunbridge Wells
Adult Blue/Red Belt Middle Male Sparring
Gold Steve Hoult Pure TKD
Silver Bradley Bourne Synergy
Bronze Laurence Gale Synergy
Adult Blue/Red Belt Heavy Male Sparring
Gold Denny Temba Synergy
Silver Alan Soutar Vision Academy
Bronze Andrew Hill Vision Academy

 

<< More news articles